Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List
      

Pease support our sponsors:
HomeNews Archive ListDetails

News Archive

2010 Monkey Chucker 12 Hour MTB Race

Saturday, October 23, 2010
The monkey was back in 2010 with a great day of racing and hanging out at the trail.
For those of you who missed this you passed up a super day of racing and hanging out
at the trail as well as some super prizes.  Congrats to all the riders for a great race -
there were several close finishes that came down to the last few laps!

A BIG thanks goes to all the volunteers who helped make this event possible, several
of which spent their entire Saturday out at the trail helping!!  Special thanks to Chris
Davenport for organizing and putting on a great event and to the Bicycle Post for their
sponsorship of the event (thanks for the great prizes!!).




Results (all times are in minutes):

Cumulative Lap Times
Place First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
Solo Men
1 John Mackleer 68.27 136.1 209.07 288.93 388.07 491.17 597.08
2 Clifford Blackwell 72.78 156.57 244.33 341.22 458.15 546.97 644.43
3 Joshua Brown 72.75 153.12 235.77 412.68 505.17 607.06
4 John Hildebrandt 87.73 231 446.08 652.86
5 Steve Thomas 101.42 173.2 250.48
Solo SingleSpeed
1 Stacy Radcliff 70.24 148.17 241.83 524.39
Team Men
1 Shrimp Sandwich 55.82 110.33 163.68 219.2 275.77 329.53 388.93 447.21 502.17 562.03 623.81
John O'Connor
Johnny Edens
Kieran Finney
2 Team One 53.33 110.53 169.08 221.51 281.47 348.62 404.59 466.31 525.62 583.62 656.27
Ryan Danell
Bob Jones
Danny Peoples
3 Wolfpack 63.52 129.73 203.82 269.25 354.41 431.55 496.18 567.06 651.62 723.65
Nick Kerr
Thomas Jacobsen
Jake Apple
Team Co-Ed
1 Team the Band 61.47 122.9 235.95 300.44 364.07 426.75 536.95 607.68 681.26
Jeff Viscardi
Mark Gibson
Sharon Bullard
2 Team Short Bus 60.14 169.13 237.16 299.2 399.53 468.16 540.26 612.29 689.96
Eric Sjoerdsma
Sadie Crockett
Rom Llewellyn
Individual Lap Times
Place First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
Solo Men
1 John Mackleer 68.27 67.84 72.96 79.86 99.14 103.1 105.92
2 Clifford Blackwell 72.78 83.79 87.75 96.89 116.93 88.83 97.46
3 Joshua Brown 72.75 80.37 82.65 176.91 92.5 101.89
4 John Hildebrandt 87.73 143.27 215.08 206.78
5 Steve Thomas 101.42 71.77 77.29
Solo SingleSpeed
1 Stacy Radcliff 70.24 77.94 93.66 282.56
Team Men
1 Shrimp Sandwich 55.82 54.52 53.34 55.53 56.57 53.75 59.41 58.27 54.96 59.86 61.77
John O'Connor
Johnny Edens
Kieran Finney
2 Team One 53.33 57.21 58.55 52.44 59.96 67.15 55.97 61.72 59.31 57.99 72.65
Ryan Danell
Bob Jones
Danny Peoples
3 Wolfpack 63.52 66.21 74.09 65.43 85.16 77.14 64.63 70.88 84.56 72.03
Nick Kerr
Thomas Jacobsen
Jake Apple
Team Co-Ed
1 Team the Band 61.47 61.44 113.05 64.48 63.63 62.69 110.2 70.73 73.58
Jeff Viscardi
Mark Gibson
Sharon Bullard
2 Team Short Bus 60.14 108.98 68.03 62.04 100.33 68.62 72.1 72.03 77.66
Eric Sjoerdsma
Sadie Crockett
Rom Llewellyn